Middlesex Weather


Rainfall 2020

NAMEADDRESSAPR (mm)MAY (mm)
N. Stokman3320 Mullifarry Dr., Strathroy58.259.0
J. Robinson8773 Reily Dr., Mt. Brydges62.465.1
G. Cornelis11659 Petty St., Ailsa Craig53.043.0
E. Fox31846  Centre Rd., Parkhill53.061.0
L. Duynisveld22732 Prospect Hill Rd., Ilderton69.066.0
Denys Farms3003 McGillivray Dr., Parkhill74.576.5
H. MacKellar24022 Dundonald Rd., Glencoe64.065.0
C. McVicar2434 Argyll Dr., Newbury64.085.0
A. Brown4684 Westchester Bourne, Belmont71.260.5
S. Willemse1761 Parkhill Dr., Parkhill66.064.0

Heat Units 2020

 MAY 
 Before May 10After May 10
N. Stokman50.0369.0
J. Robinson55.0360.0
G. Cornelis66.0356.0
E. Fox35.0325.0
L. Duynisveld51.0326.0
Denys Farms43.0345.0
H. Dodge79.0384.0
H. MacKellar50.0350.0
C. McVicar67.0373.0
A. Brown55.0332.0
S. Willemse53.0370.0

2019 Rainfall

NAMEADDRESSAPR (mm)MAY (mm)JUNE (mm)JULY (mm)AUG (mm)SEPT (mm)OCT (mm)
N. Stokman3320 Mullifarry Dr., Strathroy116.0110.670.669.2151.646.0189.6
L. Whiting717 Thomas St., Mt. Brydges121.0103.076.068.0105.045.0170.0
J. Robinson8773 Reily Dr., Mt. Brydges121.8101.188.958.181.839.3170.8
G. Cornelis11659 Petty St., Ailsa Craig126.5163.072.0114.767.060.0175.6
E. Fox31846  Centre Rd., Parkhill89.0178.093.065.056.045.0169.0
L. Duynisveld22732 Prospect Hill Rd., Ilderton118.0137.578.0146.0104.078.597.0
Denys Farms3003 McGillivray Dr., Parkhill96.8137.075.0105.0148.171.0222.0
H. MacKellar24022 Dundonald Rd., Glencoe112.0142.0111.084.088.068.0148.0
C. McVicar2434 Argyll Dr., Newbury142.5115.0112.5113.591.558.0151.5
A. Brown4684 Westchester Bourne, Belmont89.9110.373.4105.657.436.3123.9
S. Willemse1761 Parkhill Dr., Parkhill110.0138.077.190.0129.061.0196.0

2019 Heat Units

 Before May 10After May 10JUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCT
N. Stokman85.2288.9666.0855.0762.0646.0186.0
J. Robinson95.0309.0678.0870.0794.0674.0187.0
G. Cornelis103.0300.0672.0894.0814.0668.0273.0
E. Fox60.0286.0646.0866.0801.0672.0320.0
L. Duynisveld79.0271.0650.0852.0761.0632.0190.0
Denys Farms40.0269.0653.0834.0755.0631.0187.0
H. Dodge73.0293.0677.0838.0814.0667.0177.0
H. MacKellar98.0288.0561.0943.0796.0688.0264.0
C. McVicar110.0324.0678.0835.0742.0647.0213.0
A. Brown91.0280.0625.0837.0749.0609.0278.0
S. Willemse89.0284.0663.0859.0785.0656.0301.0

2018 Rainfall & Heat Units

NAMEADDRESSAPRMAYJUNEJULYAUGSeptOct
  (mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)
N. Stokman3320 Mullifarry Dr., Strathroy92.671.6115.259.4159101.4 
L. Whiting717 Thomas St., Mt. Brydges8454429614661120
J. Robinson8773 Reily Dr., Mt. Brydges83.875.149.368.4136.152.2112.3
G. Richards6879 Longwoods Rd., Melbourne76546710414952 
G. Cornelis11659 Petty St., Ailsa Craig95.55968.2103.51586093.5
E. Fox31846  Centre Rd., Parkhill1085766.59518432 
L. Duynisveld22732 Prospect Hill Rd., Ilderton9235.514214019887 
Denys Farms3003 McGillivray Dr., Parkhill9536.175.493.6200.587105
H. MacKellar24022 Dundonald Rd., Glencoe5736756714782105
C. McVicar2434 Argyll Dr., Newbury10151.574.576.512992125
A. Brown4684 Westchester Bourne, Belmont86.374.679.492.894.149.9 
S. Willemse1761 Parkhill Dr., Parkhill1164811012518689115.1

 Before May 10AfterJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCT
N. Stokman179.5583.2687787835642 
J. Robinson193426723828873679241
G. Cornelis191437715794865688271
E. Fox161404587842866685 
L. Duynisveld185429720841852688 
Denys Farms150390671786855632201
H. Dodge182420750821838656240
H. MacKellar201438712845948659244
C. McVicar204421717794816642251
A. Brown172402683781810640 
S. Willemse189411706815855647257

2017 Rain & Heat Units

NAMEADDRESSAPR (mm)MAY (mm)JUNE (mm)JULY (mm)AUG (mm)SEPT (mm)OCT (mm)
N. Stokman3320 Mullifarry Dr., Strathroy100.8142.088.651.635.242.692.2
L. Whiting717 Thomas St., Mt. Brydges106.0121.042.049.026.015.080.0
J. Robinson8773 Reily Dr., Mt. Brydges106.8139.064.450.333.732.5101.5
G. Richards6879 Longwoods Rd., Melbourne133.0157.057.048.047.035.0 
G. Cornelis11659 Petty St., Ailsa Craig115.3132.570.040.732.569.066.0
E. Fox31846  Centre Rd., Parkhill90.0161.094.053.023.060.081.0
R. Heard21669 Wonderland Rd., Arva133.0126.5111.047.562.538.588.5
L. Duynisveld22732 Prospect Hill Rd., Ilderton92.0142.087.023.070.0101.098.0
Denys Farms3003 McGillivray Dr., Parkhill111.0258.0158.558.036.078.5 
H. MacKellar24022 Dundonald Rd., Glencoe95.0143.050.076.041.039.067.0
C. McVicar2434 Argyll Dr., Newbury73.5130.559.546.063.538.587.0
Wm. R. Grieve4321 Dorchester Rd., Dorchester119.0130.0109.051.564.033.5 
A. Brown4684 Westchester Bourne, Belmont95.2122.0110.635.348.031.599.9
F. A. White3739 Harry White Dr., London118.0147.0123.042.047.0  
S. Willemse1761 Parkhill Dr., Parkhill90.0190.0110.062.024.066.089.0
 Before May 10After May 10JUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCT
N. Stokman37.5339.9697.0800.0715.0601.0413.0
J. Robinson36.0359.0713.0835.0755.0645.0427.0
G. Cornelis56.0374.0705.0810.0742.0651.0435.0
E. Fox32.0341.0696.0824.0760.0648.0367.0
R. Heard35.0370.0714.0816.0735.0637.0428.0
L. Duynisveld41.0313.0671.0813.0743.0635.0423.0
Denys Farms22.0360.0704.0831.0734.0625.0 
H. Dodge44.0340.0688.0793.0717.0600.0439.0
H. MacKellar31.0348.0718.0877.0761.0642.0438.0
C. McVicar60.0363.0703.0795.0684.0600.0417.0
A. Brown31.0325.0682.0794.0688.0592.0484.0
S. Willemse43.0355.0711.0809.0748.0621.0449.0

2016 Rainfall & Heat Units

NAMEADDRESSAPR (mm)MAY (mm)JUNE (mm)July (mm)Aug (mm)Sept (mm)Oct (mm)
N. Stokman3320 Mullifarry Dr., Strathroy67.267.249.897.4183.657.865.0
L. Whiting717 Thomas St., Mt. Brydges55.046.033.055.0177.056.042.0
J. Robinson8773 Reily Dr., Mt. Brydges55.333.172.282.2202.477.664.1
G. Richards6879 Longwoods Rd., Melbourne68.054.057.0126.0132.077.081.0
G. Cornelis11659 Petty St., Ailsa Craig73.5105.030.098.0152.034.557.0
E. Fox31846 Centre Rd., Parkhill66.0122.036.090.0136.032.012.0
W. Mollard3138 Elginfield Rd., Parkhill78.283.049.083.4137.940.341.0
R. Heard21669 Wonderland Rd., Arva64.048.037.0168.5190.559.058.5
L. Duynisveld22732 Prospect Hill Rd., Ilderton75.060.554.092.0224.052.0 
D. Denys3003 McGillivray Dr., Parkhill54.593.045.092.5115.542.0 
H. MacKellar24022 Dundonald Rd., Glencoe39.040.084.064.0117.067.071.0
C. McVicar2434 Argyll Dr., Newbury69.542.556.589.5109.059.569.5
Wm. R. Grieve4321 Dorchester Rd., Dorchester71.037.059.088.5113.077.054.5
A. Brown4684 Westchester Bourne, Belmont65.024.060.057.085.352.7 
F. A. White3739 Harry White Dr., London71.029.066.0111.0116.073.075.0
S. Willemse1761 Parkhill Dr., Parkhill70.098.038.069.0109.029.070.0
 Before May 10After May 10JuneJulyAugSeptOct
N. Stokman98.0375.0649.2808.9821.0651.7156.7
J. Robinson93.0397.0681.0843.0871.0692.0351.0
G. Cornelis125.0408.0663.0828.0855.0687.0358.0
E. Fox66.0332.0686.0835.0869.0690.0323.0
R. Heard100.0405.0657.0834.0850.0700.0339.0
L. Duynisveld93.0394.0662.0836.0862.0685.0 
D. Denys107.0374.0661.0858.0878.0718.0 
H. Dodge96.0389.0671.0851.0858.0704.0172.0
H. MacKellar87.0361.0662.0923.0846.0683.0320.0
C. McVicar115.0381.0655.0878.0782.0626.0397.0
A. Brown99.0386.0680.0831.0843.0678.0 
S. Willemse106.0380.0673.0876.0873.0688.0367.0